Home
Site Map
Teachers & Parents
Time Warp Trio
the Adventures the Games the Show
Who's Who?
 
Mary Shelley

Time:

Born 1797 — Died 1851.

Place:

Switzerland.

Also known as:

Mary Wollstonecraft Godwin; Mrs. Percy Shelley.

Nicknames she should have had (but didn't):

Mama Monster; Scary Mary; the Scribe of Frankenstein.

Wrote:

"Frankenstein," the story of a doctor who creates a monster.

Did not write:

"Frank-Einstein," the story of the world's smartest monster.

Likely to say:

"I will always be remembered for this book!"

Unlikely to say:

"Instead of VICTOR Frankenstein, I think I'll name the doctor TINY..."

Favorite ice cream:

Frankenfudge Swirl.