Home
Site Map
Teachers & Parents
the Adventures the Games the Show
Who's Who?
 
William Clark

Time:

Born 1770 — Died 1838.

Place:

United States.

Also known as:

Captain. He actually wasn't a captain, but all the soldiers in his group thought he was. They later gave him a title that let him sign official documents as Captain. He was later promoted to General.

Not to be confused with:

Meriwether Lewis — he's the other one.

Clark Kent — mild mannered reporter for Daily Planet.

Claim to fame:

Co-captained the famous Corps of Discovery.

Most likely to say:

"Hey, Lewis. I've been thinking. How about we call it The Clark and Lewis Expedition?"

Most unlikely to say:

"I think were lost." He was the map guy. Everyone was depending on him to find the best route.

Who would play Lewis in a movie?

Luke Wilson. Okay, he was more of a go-getter, but the whole Wilson Brothers thing might still work.

Who would not play Lewis in a movie?

Owen Wilson.

Typical items you might take with you on a journey to Oregon:

Book, pack of cards, snack, toothbrush, Downtown Portland map.

Typical items they took with them on their journey to Oregon:

Rifles, 193 pounds of soup, 12 pounds of soap, 420 pounds of lead to make bullets, hundreds of books, 4,600 sewing needles, 176 pounds of gunpowder, 144 pairs of scissors, thousands of doses of medicine, 33 pounds of beads, a four-volume dictionary, 150 yards of cloth to make tents and thousands of other items.

Favorite ice cream:

Elk gelato.

Togel Togel Togel Online Toto Slot Togel Online Togel178 Pedetogel Pedetogel Situs Togel Terpercaya Togel178 Togel279 Toto Macau Situs Togel Bandar Togel Agen Togel Bo Togel Daftar Togel Togel279 Toto Macau Bo Togel Terpercaya Toto Togel Sabatoto Slot Server Luar Negeri rote4d rote4d rote4d togel158 togel279 pedetogel togel178 rote4d sabatoto Togel279 Rote4d Togel Online togel sabatoto pedetogel Slot88 Situs Togel Prize 123 Bo Togel Terpercaya Togel Online Daftar Akun Togel Resmi Toto Macau Toto Togel Situs Togel Terpercaya Situs Togel Via Pulsa Tanpa Potongan Daftar Togel Via Pulsa Tanpa Potongan Daftar Togel Via Dana Togel Via Dana Toto Slot Bandar Togel Hadiah 4D 10 Juta Terpercaya Bandar Togel Hadiah 4D Bo Togel Hadiah 2D bo togel terpercaya pedetogel pedetogel togel178 togel178 PEDETOGEL PEDETOGEL PEDETOGEL pedetogel pedetogel Togel Via Dana Togel Situs Toto dana toto toto togel togel via pulsa bandar togel togel178 pedetogel sabatoto togel158 togel279 pragmatic178 novaslot88 result macau bo togel hadiah 2d 200rb daftar akun togel resmi dana toto togel158 pedetogel togel279 togel158 pedetogel rote4d rote4d sabatoto toto macau toto macau togel158 pedetogel sabatoto togel178 togel279 togel158